IMECH-IR  > 力学所知识产出(1956-2008)

摘要: 对表面等离子体激元共振(surface plasmon resonance, SPR)的原理和在生物学研究方面的应用进行了综述。这种技术可以直接原位、实时地跟踪生物学实验研究系统, 而不需要附加参数如进行标记等手段, 具有高敏感性, 也可以连续监测吸附或解吸附过程。目前有关的应用涉及到生物学结合分析、动力学及亲和力测定、免疫识别研究、结构与活性研究和核酸研究等多个领域。

其他摘要: The principle of surface plasmon resonance and the applications of this theory, particularly in biological fields are reviewed. Using this technique, the experimental system can be directly probed and followed in real time and in situ without the requirement for additional parameters, such as labelled moleculars. With high sensitivity, the sequential reactions during adsorption or desorption can be monitored. So far, the applications are involved in biological binding analysis, kinetics, affinity measurement, immuno-distinguish, structure-activity study and nucleic acid research, etc.

关键词: 表面等离子体共振 生物分子相互作用 实时分析 感应片表面