IMECH-IR  > 非线性力学国家重点实验室

Alternative Title: COOLING SIMULATION AND INVERSION OF RESIDUAL STRESSES OF STEEL PLATE

Abstract: 采用有限元软件Ansys中的实体单元、壳单元及子模型技术模拟钢板的轧后控冷过程,得到钢板冷却后的三维温度场。结果表明,子模型技术是一种可以方便获得最佳网格密度的方法;在同样的网格密度下,壳单元可以获得较实体单元更精确的结果,因而可以使用壳单元对钢板的轧后控冷过程进行高效率的模拟。进一步推广Prime提出的残余应力测量方法,将其应用于钢板残余应力的反演,实现单次切割反演,获得单个切割面处的残余应力分布;提出单向多次切割和正交多次切割方法,以获得钢板内多个截面处的残余应力分布,应用数值模拟验证残余应力反演方法的可行性。该工作为工程中获得钢板内三维残余应力场及预测钢板切割变形提供一种可行的方法。

Other Abstract: The cooling process of the steel plate after hot rolling was simulated using the sub-modeling technique and the shell elements as well as the solid elements in Ansys finite element method software,producing the three dimensional temperature fields.The results show that the sub-modeling is a great approach to obtain the best finite element density and that the shell element produces more accurate results than the solid element under the same mesh density,which suggests that the cooling process can be modeled with more efficiency by the shell element.Moreover,the recently proposed method by Prime to measure residual stresses was expanded to the inversion of the residual stresses in steel plate.The residual stresses of a single cut plane were obtained through single slit method,which then was expanded to multi-cuts method including unidirectional and orthogonal slit method so as to get the residual stresses of multicuts planes,which was verified by the numerical simulation.This work has made possible getting the three-dimensional residual stresses and predicting the deformation of the steel plate after slitting.

Keyword: 轧后控冷模拟 残余应力反演 有限元法 切割 叠加原理; Subject Area力学