IMECH-IR  > 非线性力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: Lattice Boltzmann simulation of a droplet impact onto flowing liquid film

摘要: 采用单相格子Boltzmann方法模拟了二维液滴冲击流动液膜的含自由面的流动过程。由定义的质量与密度的比例系数来追踪气液自由面的变化。表面张力通过计算界面格点处作用在流体上的汽液相间作用力加入到模型中。数值模拟了速度比(液膜流动速度与液滴撞击速度的比值)和液膜相对厚度(液膜实际厚度与液滴直径的比值)不同时,液滴冲击流动液膜的过程。与液滴冲击静止液膜时的计算结果和理论分析结果进行对比,分析了液滴冲击流动液膜后产生的流动现象及其内在机理,产生的水花的铺展半径和溅起高度随时间的变化规律,并讨论了飞溅产生条件。

其他摘要: The Lattice Boltzmann based on single-phase method was used to simulate the free surface flow about the impingement of a liquid droplet onto a flowing liquid film.The fluid fraction,which equals to the mass divided by the density is used to tracking the movement of the free surface.The force induced by the phase interface between the gas and liquid acting on the liquid is added in the model for incorporating the surface tension.Numerical simulations were carried out for impingement of a droplet onto a moving liquid film with different velocity ratio(the velocity of the film divided by the velocity of the droplet) and the relative film thickness(the thickness of the film divided by the diameter of the droplet).By making a comparison between the theoretical and numerical result of a droplet impact onto a static liquid film,the flow phenomena and the intrinsic flow mechanism after a droplet impinging onto a flowing liquid film was analyzed.The rule of radial expansion and height variation of the crown’s rim as a function of time were obtained.The splash condition was also discussed.

关键词: 格子boltzmann方法 单相 液滴冲击 液膜 数值模拟