IMECH-IR  > 非线性力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: Spatial Relaxation Effect between Reynolds Stress and Mean Velocity Strain for Cylinder Wake Flow

摘要: 针对圆柱尾流中沿流向存在的Karman涡街周期性涡旋结构,对湍流雷诺应力与平均运动变形率之间的空间弛豫效应进行了实验研究。在回流式水槽中,放入不同直径的圆柱模型,获得不同雷诺数下的圆柱尾流,利用二维高时间分辨率粒子图像测速(TRPIV)技术测量圆柱尾流二维瞬时速度空间分布图像的时间序列。经过数字图像处理,获得二维雷诺应力的空间分布图像及平均运动变形率的空间分布图像。通过对比雷诺应力空间分布与平均运动变形率之间沿流向的空间相位差,验证了湍流复涡黏模型的合理性。

其他摘要: In terms of the periodicity of Karman vortex-street along flow direction in cylindrical wake flow,an experimental investigation was carried out in a circular water channel to validate the spatial relaxation effect due to Reynolds stress and mean velocity strain by virtue of two-dimensional high time resolution particle image velocimetry(TRPIV).Cylindrical wake flow with different Reynolds numbers was implemented by placing cylindrical models with different diameters in a water channel.Time sequence of the spatially distributed images of two-dimension instantaneous velocity for cylinder wake flow was acquired based on TRPIV technology.Spatial distribution of the two-dimensional mean velocity,the mean velocity gradient,the mean velocity strain and Reynolds stress was obtained respectively by means of digital image processing.The rationality of complex eddy viscosity model in turbulent flow was verified by comparing the spatial phase difference between Reynolds-stress and mean velocity strain along flow direction. 更多

关键词: 圆柱尾流 时间分辨率粒子图像测速(Trpiv) 雷诺应力 复涡黏模型