IMECH-IR  > 环境力学重点实验室(2009-2011)

其他题名: SEMI-SPRING CONTACT MODEL AND ITS APPLICATION TO FAILURE SIMULATION OF SLOPE

摘要: 提出了一种用于判断、描述三维离散块体的接触状态,计算块体间接触力的半弹簧接触模型.该模型将一对接触块体分为母块体及子块体,半弹簧位于母块体上,由母块体各节点缩进至各母面面内形成,目标面位于子块体上.该模型根据半弹簧与目标面的几何关系直接计算接触力,无需耗费大量时间判断两个块体的接触类型及计算两个块体的接触面积.该模型可以解决准三维条件下地质体渐进破坏的计算,将该模型应用于边坡渐进破坏分析,计算结果与实际情况相符

其他摘要: The main purpose of semi-spring contact model is to judge and describe the contact status,and then to calculate the contact force between blocks.Contact blocks are divided into mother block and son block. Semi-spring is located in mother block,and formed by indenting the vertex of block to mother face,while target face lies in the son block.According to the geometry relationship between semi-spring and target face,the contact force could be obtained directly.There is no need to waste a mount of time to judge the contact type and calculate contact area between two blocks.The model could calculate the progressive failure of geological body under the conditions of quasi-three-dimension,and some numerical cases about slope failure are shown to proof its accuracy and reliability

关键词: 块体离散元 Cdem 接触探测 半弹簧 边坡