IMECH-IR  > 环境力学重点实验室(2009-2011)

Alternative Title: Spectroscopic Characteristics of Dissolved Organic Matter in Water from Typical Area of Taihu Lake

Abstract: 应用荧光光谱、 紫外光谱及多种紫外参数等光谱学手段对太湖水体溶解有机质(DOM)进行分析测定, 探讨太湖典型湖区水体中DOM的来源及其影响因素。 结果表明: 不同湖区水体DOM组成特性呈现出一定的区域特征, 位于入湖河流的T1点和T2点所代表的竺山湾湖区, 结构复杂的大分子物质和腐殖质类物质含量较多, 这些区域受多重来源包括生物来源、 陆源及生产生活污水的影响较大; 以T3为代表的梅梁湾湖区、 T4为代表的贡湖湾湖区和T5所处的湖心区其DOM复杂化程度相对较低; 而T6点代表的东太湖湖区, 因受外界环境的影响较小, 以结构简单的类蛋白物质含量居多。

Other Abstract: Fluorescence spectroscopy,UV spectroscopy,and multiple UV parameters were applied to determine and analyze the dissolved organic matter(DOM) in water of Taihu Lake,in order to find out the sources and influencing factors of DOM in water from typical areas of Taihu Lake.The results showed that the components of DOM in water from different lake areas displayed some regional characteristics.The contents of macro-molecules matters with complex structures and humic substances in water from sampling points T1(locates in the inflow river) and T2(represents Zhu Shan Bay Lake) were in majority.This indicated that these areas were subjected to multiple sources,including biological sources,land-based sources,and domestic sewage.In the meanwhile,the complexities of DOM from sampling points T3(Meiliang Bay Lake),T4(Gonghu Bay Lake),and T5(center of Taihu Lake) were relatively low.And protein-like materials with simple structures were in majority in water from sampling point T6(East Taihu Lake),which suggested that this area was less influenced by the external environment.

Keyword: 太湖 溶解有机质 荧光光谱 紫外参数; Subject Area力学