IMECH-IR  > 环境力学重点实验室(2009-2011)

Alternative Title: Construction and application of digital seismic network in Wenchuan earthquake fault

Abstract: 为了提高对"5.12"大地震灾害监视和预警的能力,了解地震孕育、发生及发展,研究汶川地震发震机理、地震复发周期和余震的迁移规律,"龙门山断裂带地震台网"建设,在震后迅速展开。该台网于2008-06-02开始正式传输地震数据,为灾后重建选址、地震科学钻探选址提供了可靠数据,同时也为研究龙门山断裂带余震分布情况、余震的迁移方向以及判断断层活动状况提供了科学依据。本文从台网选址、台网设计与建设、台网运行与管理、监测效能等方面介绍了台网的建设与应用。

Other Abstract: In order to improve the monitoring and early warning capacity of "5.12" large earthquake,to know the inoculation,the occurrence and the development of the earthquakes,to research the generating mechanism of strong earthquakes,the earthquake recurrence interval and the regulation of aftershocks migration,the construction of seismic network in Longmenshan Fault Zone developed rapidly after the large earthquake.The data transmission began on Jun,2,2008 from this network,it provided the reliability data for reconstruction and the earthquake scientific drilling site selection after the disaster,at the same time it also provided the scientific basis for researching the aftershocks distribution,the migration direction and judging the fault activities in Longmenshan Seismic Belt.From the aspects of network site selecting,network designing and constructing,network operating and managing,monitoring efficiency etc.,this paper introduces the construction and application of the network.

Keyword: 科学深钻 Wfsd 地震监测 台网建设; Subject Area力学