地震引起的飞石运动过程初步分析

其他题名: Initial Study on the Movement of Flying Rock during Earthquake

摘要: 地震可能引发大量的飞石,对生命财产造成严重威胁。针对地震飞石问题进行了初步研究。首先基于刚体运动理论和空气运动学理论建立了飞石的运动模型,考虑了空气阻力、地震加速度等参数的影响;然后通过理论分析获得了地震纵横波同时作用和只有横波作用时的飞石的起动速度、最大运动距离、飞行时间等参数的解析方法。分析结果与汶川映秀镇飞石的实测数据吻合良好。这些研究为今后地震中的飞石危害的预测和防范提供了依据。

其他摘要: A lot of flying rock can be induced by earthquake,which can cause severe harm to people and property.A study on this problem was carried out.First,a model of flying rock for analyzing the flying distance and velocity was presented based on the rigid body kinematics and aerodynamics,in which the effects of air drag and acceleration of earthquake are considered;secondly,the initial velocity and maximum flying distance and flying duration under S-wave coupling P-wave and under just S-wave were obtained based on the presented model.The analytical solution agreed well with the in-situ data in the Yingxiu county,Wenchuan City,Sichuan Province.This study provided a reference for the forecast and prevention of flying rock damage in the future

关键词: 地震 飞石 横波 纵波