光滑粒子动力学核心算法与软件开发中的关键问题

其他题名: Core algorithms and key software development issues of smoothed particle hydrodynamics

摘要: 针对光滑粒子动力学(Smoothed Particle Hydrodynamics,SPH)软件开发中诸多关键性问题未得到解决、开发进程相对滞后的问题,从SPH的精度、粒子近似离散格式、粒子分布和大小、变形的自适应、时间积分步长的自适应及边界算法和耦合算法等方面,分析核心算法以及SPH软件开发中的关键问题,如高性能计算与SPH方法的并行实现、前处理与粒子生成、后处理与可视化等.根据不同问题提出几种可行的解决方案,为SPH软件开发提供参考.

其他摘要: As the software development of Smoothed Particle Hydrodynamics(SPH) is relatively backwards due to many unresolved key issues,some key numerical aspects of SPH including accuracy,approximate discretization scheme of particle,particle distribution and size,adaptation of deformation,adaptation of time step,boundary algorithm and coupling algorithm are discussed.The core algorithm and some key issues in SPH software development are also analyzed,which include high performance computation and parallel implementation,pre-processing and particle generation,post-processing and visualization,and so on.Several feasible solution are proposed for different problems to provide some references for the SPH software development. 更多

关键词: 光滑粒子动力学 核心算法 软件开发