航行体有攻角出水全过程数值模拟

其他题名: Numerical simulation of a submerged body exiting from water with an attack angle

摘要: 水下航行体高速出水时, 空泡溃灭会产生较大的弯矩载荷, 是其结构强度的主要设计依据. 本文基于计算流体方法与结构动力学方法的单向耦合, 建立了航行体有攻角出水全过程数值模拟方法, 并针对抽象的典型]: 况进行了较大规模的并行计算, 最终得到了航行体关键截面的全时程载荷响应. 进一步通过分析航行体空泡形状和表面压力的演化特征, 解释了航行体出水载荷的直接形成原因

其他摘要: Large bending moment is produced when submerged bodies exiting from water with an angle of attack,which is the main design basis of structure strength.Numerical simulation process is established based on the single-direction couple of CFD and CSD methods.A typical case is simulated by large-scale parallel computing,and full-time response on key sections is finally acquired.By further study on the cavitating bubble and surface pressure,the mechanism of load on submerged bodies when exiting from water is explained.

关键词: 出水全过程 空化 溃灭 载荷机理