IMECH-IR  > 微重力重点实验室

其他题名: Thermodynamics of Flashing/Freezing Process of a Droplet in Vacuum

摘要: 建立了低压真空环境单液滴闪蒸/冻结过程的热、质传递模型,探索液滴在真空闪蒸/冻结过程中的热动力学规律和机理.对液滴真空闪蒸/冻结过程中的温度、尺寸变化进行了计算,分析了环境压力、环境温度、液滴初始半径与初始温度等因素对液滴闪蒸预冷时间、快速凝固后继续冻结时间和升华再冷最低温度的影响.结果表明,模型能够很好地描述液滴真空闪蒸/冻结过程的基本特征;环境压力控制着闪蒸/冻结过程的主要特征及终态温度,是主要控制因素;液滴初始温度主要影响闪蒸速率,而初始尺寸则主要影响预冷时间;环境温度的影响可以忽略

其他摘要: To reveal the mechanism of the flashing/freezing process of a liquid droplet in vacuum, a new model of heat and mass transfer in the flashing/freezing process was established using a quasi-equilibrium process of mass and heat transfer.Based on the numerical results of the variation of droplet’s size and temperature,influences of four factors,namely ambient pressure,ambient temperature, initial radius and temperature of the droplet,on the variation of pre-cooling time in the flashing sub-process,freezing time in the fast freezing sub-process and the final temperature of the process were analyzed in detail.Compared with the experimental data,the present model can predict the basic features of the process with a good reliability.The ambient pressure is the dominating factor determining the major features and the final temperature of the process.The initial temperature affects the flashing rate,while initial radius influences the pre-cooling time.The influence of the ambient temperature is too slight that can be neglectable. 更多

关键词: 闪蒸 冻结 液滴