IMECH-IR  > 先进制造工艺力学实验室

其他题名: Friction and Wear Properties of Cylinder Liner and Piston Ring with Different YAG Laser Honing Micro-Pits Distributions

摘要: 通过改变激光刻蚀微坑面积占有率S p及微坑分布角度θ等参数,测得摩擦副运行过程中缸套-活塞环间摩擦系数及缸套下试块磨损量,研究激光刻蚀工艺对缸套-活塞环摩擦副摩擦磨损性能的影响.得出在其他参数不变,θ为30°时,摩擦副间温度及摩擦系数最低,θ为45°时,磨损量最小;深径比为0.1、θ为30°时,S p为35%,摩擦磨损特性最佳.将激光刻蚀缸套与机械珩磨摩擦磨损特性进行比较,激光微坑刻蚀得到了更低的摩擦系数和更小的磨损量.

其他摘要: To study the effect of laser honing on friction and wear properties,the friction coefficient be-tween cylinder liner testing block and piston ring as well as the wear of bottom cylinder liner testing block were measured by varying area density of micro-pitsS p and micro-pits distribution angleθ.Results show that temperature and friction coefficient between the friction pairs reach their minimum values at θ = 30°,and the wear gives its lowest value at θ = 45.° Best friction and wear properties achieves at ε = 0.1,θ = 30°,S p = 35%.Compared with the mechanical honing,the laser honing gives the lower friction coefficient and less wear.

关键词: 激光刻蚀 微坑分布角度 摩擦磨损特性