IMECH-IR  > 先进制造工艺力学重点实验室

Alternative Title: Two-Dimensional Numerical Investigation for the Effects of Laser Process Parameters on Hole Type during Laser Drilling

Abstract: 针对孔型随激光工艺参数变化的特点,建立了具有光束传输和强度分布的激光打孔瞬态二维有限元模型,对孔型演化进行了数值模拟研究。模型考虑了激光束空间分布和材料相变潜热对孔的影响,给出了小孔的温度场瞬态分布和界面演化过程。结果表明,打孔速度随激光与材料作用时间增加而增大,钻孔速度大约在1 m/s量级,而孔径在打孔初期增大之后变化不大。比较了不同参数下各种孔型,包括直筒型、倒锥型和正锥型等,横截面的仿真结果与试验观测值吻合较好。仿真方法可以准确地模拟激光打通孔的过程,为实际工艺研究提供参考。

Other Abstract: For the hole type changing with laser process parameters,a two-dimensional transient finite model with characteristics of transmission and distribution of beam intensity for laser drilling is established.Numerical simulation research on the hole development is done.The model accounts for the spatial distribution of laser beam and the latent heat of materials phase transformation.The transient thermal field and interface evolution of the hole are showed in the computational analyses.The results show that the depth of the hole increases with the time of laser-material interaction,with the drilling velocity about 1 m/s magnitude,while the hole diameter changes little after the initial increase.The experimental results of various cross-section of the hole type in different parameters are compared with the simulation ones,and they are in good agreement.The hole types include cylindrical type,positive cone type,and inverted cone type.The numerical simulation method calculates the penetration holes and helps to choose appropriate laser parameters.

Keyword: 激光技术 激光打孔 数值模拟 孔型; Subject Area力学