IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: Study on vortex structure near wind-driven air-water interfaces

摘要: 采用有限体积方法和自由界面捕捉格式,发展了基于单流体模型的水气两相流数值仿真模型.所用的对流格式具有良好的数值黏性,不仅能够有效地保证在密度不连续和具有奇异源项条件下的计算稳定性,还可"隐式"地模拟亚网格尺度湍流的黏性效应.作为该领域的探索性研究,我们模拟了风驱动水面波(风波)的发生和发展过程,研究了水气两相流空气侧涡旋运动的发展演变规律.揭示了自由界面附近空气侧涡旋的主要结构特点,涡旋结构与雷诺应力的相互关系,以及两相流中流向涡输运过程的主要特征,并与单相槽道平壁湍流进行了对比分析.

其他摘要: A one-fluid numerical model for two-phase air-water flows is developed using finite volume scheme and free surface capturing method.Proper numerical dissipation introduced by advection scheme assures computational stability when dealing with the discontinuous density field and singularities in source terms.Furthermore,numerical dissipation implicitly represents the subgrid-scale effects instead of using an eddy-viscosity model in turbulence calculations.As exploratory research in this field,generation and evolution of wind-driven waves are simulated by proposed model and vortex structure in air side is studied based on the numerical results.Features of vortex structure,relations between vortex structure and Reynolds stress and characteristics of streamwise vortex transport are analyzed through comparison with channel flow.

关键词: 单流体模型 风波 两相湍流 自由界面 涡旋结构 槽道流