IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: Biomechanical study of spinal pedicle screws

摘要: 背景:椎弓根螺钉内固定经过不断的发展和完善,生物力学理论在脊柱内固定器方面也有了很大进展。目的:对脊柱椎弓根螺钉应用的生物力学研究进行综述。方法:应用计算机检索1986-01/2010-10 CNKI和Pubmed数据库,在标题和摘要中以“椎弓根螺钉,生物力学”或“Pedicle Screw,Biomechanics”为检索词进行检索。选择文章内容与椎弓根螺钉的生物力学有关者,同一领域文献则选择近期发表或发表在权威杂志文章。最终入选49篇文献进行综述。结果与结论:在椎弓根螺钉的发展过程中,生物力学不仅为内固定的研制提供理论基础,也是测试和评价新设计内固定器效果的最终依据和标准。文章结果显示椎弓根螺钉植入点、植入方向、螺钉大小、螺钉形状、螺钉材料对脊柱生物力学均有一定影响。

其他摘要: Ta-W alloy coatings were deposited on pure Ta plate by laser cladding with pre-coating and coaxial powder injection respectively in order to find the effects with two technique.The microstructure of the coatings was analyzed using scanning electron microscopy(SEM) and energy dispersive spectroscopy(EDS).The microhardness was examined by hardness tester.The clad layer which formed with pre-coating had a microstructure of coarse columnar grain and low dilution rate with the substrate.The average microhardness of the clad layer was 1500 HV,it was 10 times greater than the Ta substrate.The clad layer deposited with coaxial power injection had a microstructure consisting of dendrite Ta-W solid solution uniformly dispersed in the Ta matrix.The average microhardness of the clad layer was approximately 800 HV and it was 5 times greater than that of the substrate.

关键词: 螺钉 脊柱 椎弓根 应用 生物力学 研究进展