IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: An Engineering Prediction Method for Aerodynamic Performance of Waverider with Hypersonic Viscous Interaction

摘要: 粘性干扰效应是飞行器在高空、高马赫数飞行状态下所面临的诸多重要物理效应之一,对飞行器在这一区段飞行时的气动性能有着极其重要的影响。本文基于粘性干扰理论,结合参考温度方法提出了一种能够考虑粘性干扰效应的高超声速乘波体气动性能的工程预测方法,克服了传统工程预测方法不能计及粘性干扰效应的不足。文中对该方法的合理性进行了理论分析,并在飞行高度30~70km,飞行马赫数15~20范围内,通过本文提出的方法与传统工程方法以及计算流体力学(CFD)方法计算结果的比较,验证了本文所提出的方法的有效性。

其他摘要: As one of the important physical effects of hypersonic vehicles at high altitude and high Mach number states,hypersonic viscous interaction can have great influence on aerodynamic characteristics of these vehicles.Based on the hypersonic viscous interaction theory and the reference temperature method,a new hypersonic viscous interaction effect considered engineering prediction method for aerodynamic characteristics of the hypersonic waverider is presented in this paper,to overcome shortcomings of some traditional method.At altitudes from 30 km to 70 km and Mach numbers from 15 to 20,through a comparison between the aerodynamic performances predicted by the proposed method,the traditional method the and CFD method,the validation of the proposed method is verified

关键词: 乘波飞行器 高超声速 粘性干扰 气动特性