IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

Alternative Title: Development of ten-thousand-core parallel software CCFD for aircraft aerodynamics simulation

Abstract: 提出了面向大型飞机设计的气动模拟软件CCFD的架构和实现方法.对于复杂流场建模和高分辨率湍流数值模拟,CCFD采用对比分析各种计算模型和提高计算网格分辨率的方法来得到高精度的模拟结果和更精细的流场模型.CCFD在并行编程模型、负载平衡、通信重叠等多个方面针对万核级的大规模并行计算进行了改进.同时,CCFD实现了批处理作业、双模式控制参数设置、计算过程监控等功能的用户友好操作界面.通过在"天河一号"上进行的测试可以看出,随着并行规模从128核增加到近万核(8 192核),作业的运行时间稳定降低,加速比稳定增加.

Other Abstract: The aircraft aerodynamics simulation software CCFD(China computational fluid dynamics) was presented,which was developed for the design of large aircraft.For the complicated fluid modeling and high-resolution simulation of turbulence,CCFD compares various models and the method to get high-resolution result and detailed fluid model.Oriented for the parallel computing in terms of ten-thousand processors,the programming model,load balancing and communication overlap in CCFD were improved.In CCFD batch processing,double-model control arguments,computing monitoring and other user-friendly functions were also provided.By testing on the "Tianhe No.1",it can be seen that the time-costs of job decreased steadily,and the speed-up ratio increased constantly. 更多

Keyword: 飞机气动模拟 计算流体力学 中国计算流体力学软件 万核级并行 软件设计; Subject Area力学