IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

Alternative Title: Ten thousand order cores expandable CFD software and its application

Abstract: 介绍了超级计算机在国民生产中的作用和意义,重点展示了自主研发的可扩展大规模计算流体力学软件(CCFD)的结构及其在直接数值模拟(DNS)复杂流动问题中的应用.分析了CCFD核心计算模块CCFD-Hoam在不同构架的超级计算机中的并行加速比,结果表明在万核级并行计算规模下,CCFD-Hoam的并行效率仍可以达到80%以上,具有较强的并行加速能力.利用CCFD-Hoam,在万核级并行计算规模下,首次对RAE2822翼型绕流和强冷却壁面条件且马赫数等于8的平板绕流做了高精度DNS计算,并给出精细的湍流场结构,结果表明CCFD-Hoam适用于近翼面复杂流场的高分辨DNS计算.

Other Abstract: Function and significance of supercomputing in national production is introduced.The architecture of independent-developmental and expandable computational fluid dynamics software(China Computational Fluid Dynamics,CCFD) and its application in direct numerical simulation(DNS) of complex flow problems are specially presented.Parallel speed up of key module of CCFD,CCFD-Hoam,is carefully analyzed under different architectural super computers.The results show that the parallel efficiency of CCFD-Hoam is larger than 80% when CPU numbers up to ten thousand order.The high resolution DNS of complex flow problems,including around flow over airfoil RAE2822 and over strong cold flat plate with Mach 8,are completed by employing ten thousand order CPU cores.The meticulous turbulent structure prove that CCFD-Hoam can competent for high resolve DNS of near wall complex flow.

Keyword: 超级计算 加速比 复杂流动 直接数值模拟 湍流; Subject Area力学