IMECH-IR  > 先进制造工艺力学实验室

其他题名: Three-dimensional transient numerical simulation of laser drilling process

摘要: 建立了激光打孔过程的固/液/气三相三维数值计算模型,采用水平集(level-set)方法处理能量输入边界并追踪气液(L/V)界面发展,从而对激光打孔过程中的孔壁变化进行描述.模型综合考虑了材料气化、熔融液体溅射两种效应,涉及熔化潜热、气化潜热吸收及辐射散热损失等因素.基于有限体积法,编制计算程序,对激光打孔过程中的温度场、孔型演化过程进行了数值模拟,探讨了不同激光参数对打孔过程的影响.该模型对认识和研究激光打孔行为具有参考价值,也可以扩展至其他高能束流在材料表面的打孔描述.

其他摘要: A solid/liquid/gas three-phase numerical model is constructed to describe the progress of laser drilling by considering two main effects such as material evaporation and molten liquid ejection.The level set method is used to capture the liquid/vapor(L/V) interface and impose physical boundary conditions,making the model feasible to describe the evolution of the interface.By taking factors such as latent heat of vaporization and melt as well as energy lost due to the heat radiation etc.into account,a three-dimensional computer program based on finite volume method is developed for laser drilling, temperature field and the hole surface morphology evolution is simulated and the impact of different laser parameters on drilling are investigated.

关键词: 激光打孔 数值模拟 气/液界面 水平集