IMECH-IR  > 先进制造工艺力学实验室

其他题名: Analysis of Time-Varying Spatial Characteristics for Atmospheric Density of Earth Edge

摘要: 分析了地球边缘大气密度的时变特性及空间分布特性。从物理原因出发并基于NRLMSISE-00和MET-99大气模型计算随不同时空变量变化的相对大气密度,以说明各时空因素对地球边缘大气密度的影响程度。分析结果表明地球边缘大气密度具有较强的时变特性,昼夜和季节均对大气密度产生一定影响。空间特性表现为纬度对大气密度的影响明显,而经度影响微弱。季节不同导致纬度的影响程度不同,纬度因素在夏季和冬季的影响强于春秋。随着纬度的增加,季节对地球边缘大气密度的影响逐渐增强,而当地时间的影响呈减弱趋势。相比较而言,低纬区的昼夜波动强于季节波动,高纬区的季节波动强于昼夜波动。

其他摘要: The time-varying and spatial characteristics of the atmospheric density of Earth edge are discussed in this paper. Based on physical reasons and results of relative atmospheric density calculated from NRLMSISE-00 and MET-99 atmospheric models, the influence caused by all spatial and temporal factors can be illustrated. The results show that the atmospheric density of Earth edge has obvious time-varying characteristics and the impact of latitude on the atmospheric density is significant, while the impact of longitude is not obvious. The influence of latitude is more obvious in summer and winter than spring and autumn. With the increase of latitude, season influences the atmospheric density of Earth edge stronger, while the local solar time weaker. In comparison, the diurnal fluctuations are more obvious than seasonal fluctuations in the area of lower latitude, while the influence caused by season is stronger in areas of higher latitude.

关键词: 地球边缘大气 大气密度 时空特性 Nrlmsise-00 Met-99