IMECH-IR  > 微重力重点实验室

其他题名: Mathematic model of respiratory mechanics based on monitored physiological parameters

摘要: 目的建立考虑气血交换的呼吸力学理论模型,将机械通气时血液中的气体含量与呼吸系统的力学规律联系起来。方法考虑循环系统与呼吸过程生理参数的耦合,将常规的临床监护参数(如血液中O2和CO2的气体含量、血红蛋白含量、心率和心输出量等)与肺泡内气体分子数相联系,进而建立力学模型得到气道与肺泡不同时刻的气体含量、压力和流量等动力学参量。结果利用模型估算了呼吸系统不同部位的气体含量,并分析了呼出气体含量对各个待定参数的敏感性。结论本文所发展的呼吸力学模型对利用临床生理监护参数调控机械通气做了初步的尝试,随着后续实验工作的开展将有可能为新型呼吸机的设计和研发提供理论支持。

其他摘要: Objective: To establish a model of respiratory mechanics with consideration of gas exchange and directly correlate with the gas content in blood during mechanical ventilation with the mechanics of respiratory system. Methods: By coupling the physiological parameters of respiratory system and blood circulation system, including the molecular numbers of oxygen and carbon dioxide in alveoli and clinically monitored physiological parameters such as gas content, hemoglobin content, heart rate and cardiac output, a mechanical model was constructed to predict those dynamic parameters of gas content, pressure and flow rate in airway and alveoli in continuous breathing cycles. Results: The gas content in different locations of a respiratory system was estimated by the model and the sensitivity of gas content in expiration to the undetermined parameters was evaluated. Conclusions: The model of respiratory mechanics developed in the study is a preliminary attempt to predict the regulation roles of physiological parameters clinically monitored during mechanical ventilation, which will provide a theoretical support for the design and development of novel respirators in the follow-up experiment.

关键词: 呼吸力学 气血交换 机械通气 呼吸机 生理监护参数