IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: Simulation and numerical analysis of impact failure law of coal roadway under rigid-flexible energy absorbing support

摘要: 冲击地压巷道支护问题一直是研究的热点。采用相似模拟试验和数值模拟的研究方法,对裸巷和刚柔吸能支护巷道的冲击破坏过程进行研究。试验和数值计算结果均表明,无支护巷道冲击变形破坏较严重,在巷道顶板和两帮壁面均出现裂缝扩展和贯通,甚至出现抛出物冲入巷道和塌落现象;刚柔吸能支护具有缓冲和吸收冲击能作用,表现为巷道顶板和两帮壁面发生向巷道内部变形,同时有局部壁面出现裂缝,但巷道整体性完好;裸巷和吸能支护巷道冲击破坏规律基本一致,吸能支护巷道冲击破坏程度弱,整体性好,刚柔耦合支护更有利于冲击地压巷道支护。

其他摘要: Roadway support is always the focus research of rockburst. Using similar simulation experiments and numerical simulation methods, the impact failure process of roadway under nude alley and rigid-flexible energy absorbing support is studied. Experimental and numerical results indicate that the deformation and failure without support are more serious than those with rigid-flexible coupled support. The cracks in the roof and at two side walls are extended and through, even objects are thrown into the roadway and collapse under nude alley. The rigid-flexible coupled support plays a good role in absorbing impact energy, and thus internal deformation occurs in the roof and two walls, while cracks take place in partial wall. But the roadway is good when the rigid-flexible energy absorbing support is used. The impact failure laws of coal roadway under nude alley and rigid-flexible coupled support are similar. The results also show that energy absorbing support has advantages of weak impact damage and good integrality, and the rigid-flexible coupled support is better for rockburst roadway.

关键词: 冲击地压 刚柔吸能支护 冲击破坏 相似试验 数值模拟