IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: Analysis of dynamic mechanical properties and microcosmic rupture of anti-explosion buffer materials

摘要: 采用准静态、落锤冲击和分离式霍普金森压杆(SHPB)试验研究方法,借助电镜扫描(SEM)手段,对泡沫Al、Al-Si12基、Al-Si6基、泡沫Mg及Al–纤维和Al–稀土闭孔泡沫材料进行吸能特性试验研究,并讨论其微观破坏特征。准静态试验结果表明,基体材料不同,应力–应变曲线和吸能性能关系差异较大,抗压强度值最大为5 MPa左右。落锤冲击应力–应变和吸能特性试验结果说明,冲击载荷作用下材料抗压强度提高较大,最高可达15 MPa,吸能值最大达29 J。SHPB试验结果得出缓冲吸能性能良好的泡沫材料参数以密度为0.35~0.70 g/cm3,孔隙度为65%~87%,孔径为1.0~4.0 mm为宜。静态与冲击试验微观破坏结果均说明泡沫Al材料具有明显的撕裂痕迹,表现出韧性断裂特征。与准静态试验结果相比,冲击速度增大后,材料强度和吸能性能得到更好发挥,泡沫Al材料吸能值最大,变形空间较大,更适合用于防冲吸能支护材料。相似模拟试验结果表明,锚杆支护、U型钢支护巷道都存在不同程度的冲击变形或破坏,防冲支护巷道发生冲击后整体性较好。

其他摘要: The energy absorption property of closed-cell foam metals with matrix Al, matrix Al-Si12, matrix Al-Si6, matrix Mg, matrix Al-fiber and matrix RE-Al alloys are investigated by the compression, impact and split Hopkinson pressure bar(SHPB) test. And the micro-mechanics failure mechanism of closed-cell foam metals is discussed. Quasi-static experiment results show that the mechanical properties of different foam metals are different, and the maximum of compressive strength is about 5 MPa. Impact test results indicate that the maximum of compressive strength and absorbing energy value are about 15 MPa and 29 J, respectively. The closed-cell foam metals exhibit good energy-absorption ability on the optimal conditions that density is 0.35-0.70 g/cm3, porosity is 65%-87% and pore diameter is 1.0-4.0 mm. The micro-morphology of closed-cell foam metal with matrix Al is obvious tear trace, indicating that it has toughness characteristics. Compared with quasi-static experiment results, closed-cell foam metals with matrix Al is good for energy absorption materials because of its high absorbing energy value and deformation. Similar experimental results show that bolt and U steel support roadway have impact deformation or damage, and the blunt support roadway is better in integrity.

关键词: 采矿工程 闭孔泡沫金属材料 动态力学特性 吸能性能 微观破裂形貌 防冲支护