IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: Study on capillary pressure measuring technology of coal bed methane well

摘要: 介绍了毛细管测压的基本原理、技术现状以及煤层气井毛细管测压的关键问题,分析了煤层气井测试中可能遇到的问题及解决办法,探讨提高煤层气井毛细管测试技术的发展方向。针对煤层气井设计了环空移动型和同心固定型2种传压筒及测压系统,并给出了测压方案,从根本上解决了煤层气井流压变化测试难题,该测压系统在2.0m高水柱压力下综合精度可达0.06%,较其他技术测压精度有显著提高。

其他摘要: The paper introduced the basic principle and technical status of the capillary measurement and the key problems of the coal bed methane well capillary pressure measuring, analyzed the problems possibly occurred in the coal bed methane well measurement and solutions and discussed the development orientation to improve the capillary measuring technology of the coal bed methane well. According to the coal bed methane well, a circular space moving type and a concentric fixed type pressure transmission cylinders and the pressure measuring system were designed. A pressure measuring plan was provided to fundamentally solve the difficult problems of the flowing pressure variation measurement in the coal bed methane well. The pressure measuring system could have a comprehensive accuracy up to 0.06% under the 2 m water column pressure, which was obviously improved than the pressure measuring accuracies of other technologies.

关键词: 煤层气井 渗流 毛细管 测压技术 传压筒 流压变化