IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: Unsteady Aerodynamic Characteristics of High-speed Pantograph

摘要: 受电弓系统的受流特性对高速列车的安全运行至关重要,受电弓的非定常气动特性严重影响受电弓系统的受流状态。本文采用脱体涡模拟(DES),对高速列车受电弓的非定常气动特性进行深入研究。研究表明:受电弓脱体涡的强度、脱落频率对受电弓气动升力系数影响很大。无横风条件下,受电弓受到的升力为负升力,列车运行速度为350 km/h时,其升力的波动幅度达110%,速度增加,其波动幅度增大,频率增大,受电弓的横向受力很小;横风条件下,受电弓的升力振动频率与无横风时有很大不同,升力系数变化不大,侧向力随横风速度的增大而增大。研究结果为高速受电弓的优化设计提供了依据。

其他摘要: The current collection performance of pantograph is critical to safe operation of high-speed trains. The unsteady aerodynamic characteristics of pantograph influence the status of current collection of the pantograph system severely. In this paper, unsteady aerodynamic characteristics of high-speed train pantograph were studied with detached eddy simulation (DES). The research results indicate as follows: The aerodynamic lift coefficient of pantograph was strongly affected by the strength and shedding frequency of the detached eddy; when without the cross wind, the lift of pantograph is negative, and when the train runs at the speed of 350 km/h, the fluctuating amplitude of the lift is 110%, and the fluctuating amplitude and frequency of pantograph increases with further speed raising and the side force applied on the pantograph remains very small; when with the cross wind, the vibration frequency of the pantograph lift differs from that in absence of the cross wind greatly whereas the lift coefficient changes little, and the side force applied on the pantograph increases as the cross wind speed increases. The results are helpful to optimized design of high-speed pantographs.

关键词: 受电弓 升力系数 脱体涡模拟 振动