IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

Alternative Title: Parameter on Waste Incinerator Fly Ash Vitrification

Abstract: 通过模拟飞灰残渣的方法,研究了垃圾焚烧飞灰玻璃化技术中玻璃体的形成条件,实验发现1,350,℃下Cl和S不影响玻璃体的形成;相比于在炉内慢速冷却,熔体经空气中自然冷却更容易形成玻璃体;空气自然冷却时,高Ca组分比高Na组分更难形成玻璃体,而炉内慢速冷却时,高Na组分更难形成玻璃体;Al对玻璃体的形成具有促进和抑制的双重作用;B_2O_3可以代替SiO_2组建网络结构形成玻璃体.定义O/F,给出计算公式中各系数的经验值,得出玻璃体的形成条件为炉内慢速冷却时,O/F<3.2;空气自然冷却时O/F<3.4.利用深圳市生活垃圾焚烧飞灰与添加剂SiO_2和B_2O_3的玻璃化实验进一步验证了玻璃体的形成条件.

Other Abstract: The vitrification parameter was investigated by cooling and solidifying the molten simulated municipal solid waste incinerator(MSWI) fly ash. The results indicated that the vitrification was unaffected by Cl and S from fly ash in melting process at 1350°C; the melt was more easily vitrified by air cooling than by in-furnace cooling; Ca2+ had more destructive effect on vitrification network structure than Na ion in the air-cooling condition, and the reverse happened in in-furnace cooling condition;Al ion played a dual role in the vitrification process; a part of B ion could replace Si ion to build the network structure as network former. O/F was defined, the empirical data of coefficient were given, and the condition for vitrification was obtained, i.e. O/F<3.2 in the case of in-furnace cooling and O/F<3.4 in the case of air cooling, which was validated by MSWI fly ash, sampled from MSWI plant in Shenzhen, vitrified with SiO2 and B2O3.

Keyword: 焚烧 飞灰 玻璃化 s Cl Sio_2; Subject Area化工流体力学