Title: 脉冲风洞热喷流实验方法初步研究

Alternative Title: Investigation of experimental technique for high-temperature jet flow test in impulse wind tunnel

Abstract: 发动机燃气喷流对高超声速飞行器后体气动热环境有显著的影响,燃气喷流的物理模型对预测飞行器局部热环境有显著影响,为了利用脉冲风洞研究这类影响规律,研制了一套瞬态热喷流供气系统,建立了瞬态热喷流供气系统的工作方法。该系统的核心技术是利用氢氧燃烧驱动路德维希管(Ludwieg tube),提供瞬态热喷流气源。本研究包括以下内容:不同氢氧比例对燃烧产物热力学状态及产生方式的影响;不同点火、破膜方式对气源产生及喷流流场稳定性的影响。本研究提出的热喷流供气系统可以提供满足缩比模型喷流实验所需喷流状态的热气源;可以在50ms内起动工作,满足与脉冲风洞同步工作的要求。

English Abstract: The high-temperature jet flow from the scramjet nozzle has a great influence on the aerothermal environment of hypersonic vehicles. In order to develop the experimental technique to analyse the small-scale model aerothermal environment in the impulse wind tunnel, a high enthalpy gas supply platform was built. It used the oxyhydrogen burner to drive the Ludwieg tube to produce the high-temperature gas jet flow. This paper presents the research on the influence of different hydrogen-oxygen proportions on the generation of high-temperature gas jet flow and the influence of different generation methods on the stability of the high-temperature gas jet flow, including the ignition methods and the diaphragm splitting methods. The platform can generate high-temperature gas which has different thermodynamic states to satisfy the small-scale model experiment similarity criterion, and can be started in 50 ms and work together with the impulse wind tunnel.

Keyword: 高超声速 ; 燃气喷流 ; 喷流供气系统 ; 气动热环境

Subject: 流体力学::空气动力学