IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: INVESTIGATING INTO TECHNIQUES FOR EXTENDING THE TEST-DURATION OF DETONATION-DRIVEN SHOCK TUNNELS

摘要: 地面试验是先进高超声速飞行器研制的主要手段之一,获得满足高超声速气动实验研究的长时间高焓气流是发展激波风洞技术的关键难题之一.依据反向爆轰驱动方法,针对满足超燃试验有效时间的要求,讨论了爆轰驱动激波风洞运行缝合条件匹配、喷管起动激波干扰控制和激波管末端激波边界层相互作用等因素对激波风洞试验时间的制约及其相应的解决方法.应用这些延长试验时间的激波风洞创新技术,成功研制了基于反向爆轰驱动方法的超大型激波风洞,试验时间长达100ms,并有复现高超声速飞行条件的流动模拟能力.

其他摘要: Ground test is the important and indispensable method for the research and development of hypersonic vehicle, and the acquisition of the high-enthalpy test flow with long enough test time in the test is one of the key challenges for the shock tunnel. Based on detonation-driven shock tunnel, several factors that are of significant influences on the test time are discussed and the corresponding solutions for extending test time are proposed in this paper, including the tailored condition, the shock starting process in the nozzle and the interaction of reflected shock and boundary layer, aiming to meet the requirement for the test time of supersonic combustion experiments. Through the application of the proposed methods, a large detonation-driven shock tunnel has been successfully developed, which can provide the test time of more than 100 microseconds and are capable of duplicating the hypersonic flight conditions.

关键词: 高超声速飞行 反向爆轰驱动激波风洞 长试验时间 高温气体流动