IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

Alternative Title: Energy release law of one-dimension pulse detonation wave

Abstract: 采用三步链锁反应模型,对一维脉冲爆轰波进行了数值模拟,研究了爆轰波传播过程中的能量释放规律。结果表明,虽然不同稳定性的脉冲暴轰波具有不同震荡幅度和波长,但是在单位距离的能量释放及其他内能、动能之间的分配比例是不变的。爆轰波的不稳定性源于激波和燃烧的耦合,而这种耦合关系可以通过前导激波和能量释放之间的相位差定量描述,具有较大相位差的爆轰波传播过程中振幅较大。同时相位差可以解释更不稳定的双模振荡爆轰波的传播机理,由于较长的波长和较大的相位差产生了矛盾,爆轰波进而分解成两种振荡模态,使相位差减小避免了爆轰波的熄灭。

Other Abstract: One-dimension pulse detonation waves are simulated with three-step chain-branching reaction mechanism, and the propagation mechanism is discussed from the viewpoint of the energy release. Numerical results show both the average energy release and the ratio of the internal and kinetic energy are invariant although the detonation waves show different oscillation characteristics. The phase difference of the shock and post-shock combustion is used to explain the instability derived from the shock, and the unstable detonation has the larger phase difference. The phase difference also provides the physical understanding of the doublemodel pulse detonation waves, which overwhelms the large oscillation length and phase difference to avoid the detonation quench.

Keyword: 爆轰波 不稳定性 相位差; Subject Area空气动力学