IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

Abstract: 将三维对称双楔面上超声速流动形成的定常激波结构简化到二维截面进行分析,利用二维非定常激波楔面反射理论求解该三维激波相互作用结构,并通过求解三维Euler方程对该理论分析结果做出数值模拟验证。数值模拟结果显示,对于双楔面超声速流动,在一定的双楔面倾角和来流马赫数的组合下,三维空间内的定常激波在取定的二维截面上形成了二维定常激波反射中无法形成的过渡马赫反射及双马赫反射等结构。通过理论分析解释了该现象的形成原因,并分析得出了形成不同激波反射结构的楔面倾角和来流马赫数的组合范围。此外,还探讨了两楔面间夹角以及楔面前缘后掠角对该激波反射结构的影响,发现相对于适用于非定常激波楔面反射的声速准则,该问题中的规则-马赫反射转变更遵循于适用于定常激波反射的von Neumann准则。

Other Abstract: The shock structures formed by the supersonic flow over three-dimensional intersecting wedges are simplified and analyzed on the two-dimensional characteristic cross section by the pseudo-steady shock wave reflection theory. Three-dimensional Euler equations are solved to validate the analytical results. Numerical results demonstrate that transitional and double Mach reflections, which could not form in two dimensional steady shock wave reflections, would form for some combinations of wedge angles and inflow Mach numbers in this steady supersonic flow. This phenomenon is analysed in this paper, and combinations of wedge angles and inflow Mach numbers for different shock wave reflection patterns are solved. Moreover, the effects of the dihedral angle of the corner and the sweep angle of the leading edges are discussed. It is found that the regular-Mach reflection transition in this problem accords with the von Neumann criterion.

Keyword: 三维双楔面 超声速流动 激波反射; Subject Area空气动力学