IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

Alternative Title: Numerical Study of Crosswind Stability of a High Speed Train

Abstract: 本文采用雷诺平均的方法对高速列车横风稳定性进行了数值模拟,重点研究了列车在侧偏角为8.77?下的横风特性。本文研究对象为高速列车的风洞缩比模型,将数值计算结果与实验值进行了对比。鉴于当前各类软件针对复杂列车车体横风稳定性的计算仍然不成熟,本文首先进行了三类商用软件的数值计算比较,分析了不同软件计算结果的精度差异。针对复杂列车外形的网格划分也是数值计算中的重要组成部分,本文针对两套列车网格进行了分析,研究了网格对计算精度的影响。在与实验值拟合最好结果的基础上,本文还着重研究了列车在横风作用下的气动特性。背风侧上下侧面拐角位置的流动分离是横风效应的最明显特征,由于流动分离而产生的涡沿着列车背风侧向下游延伸,并且其强度也不断增强。本文还从气动力角度对横风特性展开了研究。横风条件下列车气动力与无横风相比有较大差异,本文对列车不同部位的气动力及其组成等进行了分析。

Other Abstract: Numerical simulation has been performed to investigate the flow around the high speed train under side wind conditions, and the yaw angle of 8.77癷s mainly focused. The model used in this paper is a scaled model in wind tunnel, with a scaled factor of 1:8. To compute numerically the complex flow structures, the three dimensional Reynolds-averaged Navier-Stokes equations, combined with the k-w SST model, were solved on hybrid grids using a finite volume technique. A comparison study between numerical results and experimental results has been conducted. Considering that the common CFD codes are still considered to be immature for the prediction of cross-wind stability, this paper delivers a comparative study between different commercial CFD software and tries to give best-practice recommendations for the investigated type of application. Furthermore, influence due to different meshes has been performed. Based on the best-practice results, the cross-wind characteristics of the high speed train have been mainly focused on. Both the fluid field characteristics and aerodynamic forces in cross-wind conditions are discussed.

Keyword: 横风效应 湍流模式 列车空气动力学 侧向力 摩擦阻力 压差阻力 Cross-wind Stability Turbulence Model Train Aerodynamics Side Force Viscous Force Inviscid Force; Subject Area工业空气动力学