IMECH-IR  > 微重力重点实验室

其他题名: Synthesis and Biocompatibility of Amphiphilic Graphene Oxide

摘要: 以六亚甲基二异氰酸酯(HMDI)为偶联剂,通过与氧化石墨烯(GO)中的羧基或羟基反应,形成酰胺键或氨基甲酸酯键活化GO,然后与TWEEN 80中的羟基反应,将双亲性TWEEN分子偶联于GO表面,制备了双亲性GO.所制备的TWEEN 80接枝GO在水、氯仿和己烷等溶剂中均可稳定分散.以PC12及HeLa细胞为细胞模型,考察TWEEN 80接枝GO所制薄膜的细胞毒性,形态学观察及细胞活性检测(Calcein AM & EthD-1荧光染色及MTT检测)结果表明其具有良好的生物相容性.

其他摘要: Amphiphilic functionalization of graphene oxide(GO) is of the essence for its biomedical applications. TWEEN 80-grafted GO was synthesized by a two-step approach. In step 1, GO surface was activated with hexamethylene diisocyanate(HMDI) through a reaction between GO carboxyl or hydroxyl groups and isocyanate. HMDI-activated GO was then grafted by TWEEN 80 in step 2, resulting in amphiphilic GO nanosheets. The fabricated TWEEN 80-grafted GO exhibited excellent dispersibility in various solvents, such as water, chloroform and n-hexane. Furthermore, PC12 and HeLa cells were cultured on TWEEN 80-grafted GO film to assess its cytotoxicity. Cell morphology analysis and cell viability assay(Calcein AM &EthD-1 staining and MTT assay) indicated that the as-synthesized amphiphilic GO had good biocompatibility.

关键词: 双亲性氧化石墨烯 生物相容性 Tween 80 六亚甲基二异氰酸酯