IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: A Coupled Heat Transfer Analysis with Effects of Catalytic Cracking of Kerosene for Actively Cooled Supersonic Combustor

摘要: 为了分析宽马赫数飞行条件下超声速燃烧室再生冷却性能以及考虑燃料高温裂解效应对冷却的影响,发展了具有一定通用性的超声速燃烧室再生冷却系统气-固-液传热分析模型,对燃烧室内流、冷却剂流动以及冷却结构进行了气-固-液传热耦合计算。燃烧室内流计算模型无需实验测量的静压数据以及总温/释热分布假设,通过直接求解质量、动量、能量守恒微分方程并结合燃料混合及燃烧模型来获得内流参数分布。同时对燃烧室壁面传热进行了计算,将冷却结构内冷却剂的流动、换热与燃烧室内流耦合,并且着重考虑了煤油作为冷却剂,其物态随温度、压力变化以及高温时出现的热/催化裂解吸热化学反应。基于实验数据发展了煤油热/催化裂解总包反应模型,对煤油热裂解和催化裂解两种过程的化学吸热性能进行了对比,研究了热/催化裂解效应对再生冷却的影响。

其他摘要: In order to establish assessment and optimization method of combustor regenerative cooling system, one-dimensional heat transfer analysis coupling the supersonic combustor flow, the coolant flow and the cooling wall was developed. Without pressure data obtained from experiments and assumption for the distribution of total temperature and heat release, the flow properties of the combustor were obtained by directly solving the mass, momentum and energy differential equations with fuel mixing and reaction modeling. The flow and heat transfer properties of the coolant at varied states were solved and coupled with the combustor flow by calculating the heat conduction through the cooling wall. The thermal and catalytic cracking of the aviation kerosene were considered in the present model and their effects on the cooling were studied. It is found that at flow conditions of Mach 6 flight, the cracking effect on the cooling is obvious in the downstream half part of the combustor and the hot-wall temperature is further reduced due to the endothermicity of the kerosene cracking. Compared with thermal cracking, catalytic cracking increases the cooling effectiveness even further.

关键词: 超声速燃烧室 耦合传热 再生冷却 超临界态 催化裂解