IMECH-IR  > 微重力重点实验室

其他题名: Impacts of surface micro-topography on cellular biological responses

摘要: 与常规的细胞体外培养器皿不同,细胞在体内生长时,其微环境并不是简单的平面形式,每一种组织都有其特定的三维微结构。这类具有微结构的微环境是细胞生长、分化的重要调控因子。近年关于基底微拓扑结构影响细胞生长、分化等行为研究的文献迅速增加,研究发现,具有微拓扑结构的基底可改变细胞的铺展、迁移、取向等行为,引导细胞骨架的重排,调控干细胞分化潜能,对于体外组织构建以及医学植入材料的表面处理具有指导性意义。本文就有关基底微拓扑结构影响细胞生物学研究的最新进展进行了综述。

其他摘要: Culturing cells on planar substrate in vitro is a conventional cell biology method. However, each type of physiological tissues has its specific three-dimensional micro-structure, which provides various micro-environment to regulate such biological processes as cell proliferation and differentiation. To date, a growing body of research on the impacts of substrate micro-topography on cellular responses has been documented in the literature. It is found that micro-topographical substrate can manipulate cell spreading, migrating, orientating, cytoskeleton remodeling, and stem cell differentiation, which are crucial to ex vivo tissue construction and surface modification of medical implanting materials. The recent advance about effects of substrate micro-topography on cellular responses and the underlying mechanisms of mechano-biological coupling is discussed in this review.

关键词: 基底微拓扑结构 细胞增殖 干细胞分化 细胞骨架