IMECH-IR  > 力学所知识产出(1956-2008)

关键词: 流态 气液两相流 在线流态识别 非牛顿流体 动态压降检测

摘要: 流态是描述气液两相流动体系的基本要素之一。正确判断流态对于气液两相流的研究和工程应用都有重要意义,因而它一直是两相流研究领域的重要方面。本文在对国内外研究现状进行总结的基础上,进行了以下两方面的研究:(1)基于管道压力和管段压力降动态信号处理的气液两相管流流态在线识别的方法研究;(2)非牛顿流体气液两相管流的流态特性。主要的工作以及结果如下:1)对气液两相流流态的定义、转换准则、在线识别方法进行了比较详尽的综述和评议。2)研究了利用管段压降动态信号的功率谱密度分布(PSD)提取流态特征的方法,总结了水平管中4种典型流态的PSD特征;3)提出了基于管道压力波动信号,利用压力信号间的互相关系数进行流态识别的方法;4)提出了基于压力信号的管段传递函数幅频特征分析的流态识别方法;5)通过实验研究比较了气体/幂率流体气液两相水平管流诸流态的产生条件及其流态图的特点;6)通过实验研究了气体/幂率流体气液两相倾斜上升管流的诸流态的产生条件及其流态图的特点;7)研究了动态压力降检测系统的动态特性和测量误差,提出了抑制动态共模误差的方法;对于进一步研究的有关问题,文中提出了建议。

英文摘要: Flow regime is one of the fundamental elements to describe gas-liquid two-phase flow system. It is of great importance in research as well as engineering application of gas-liquid two-phase flow to determine flow regimes correctly. Therefore the recognition of flow regime is one important aspect in the field of two-phase flow research. Based on the summary of the studies on the regime determination in domestically and overseas, following two aspects of work results were presented in this report. First, the new methods in gas-liquid two-phase pipe flow regime on-line recognition based on the processing of pressure fluctuations inner the pipe and pressure drop fluctuations along the pipe; second, the characteristics of Non-Newtonian two-phase pipe flow regime. Followings are main results of our work: 1) A review and summary on the definition, flow regime maps, transition criteria, online recognition methods were presented in detail. 2) It was investigated that the method of extracting features of flow regime by using power spectrum density distribution (PSD) of pressure drops fluctuations along the pipe. Features of 4 different typical low regimes in horizontal gas-liquid two-phase pipe flow were also given; 3) Based on the results of normalized cross-correlation processing of two pressure signals which were adopted from different locations in the flow pipe, a new flow regime recognition method was presented; 4) It was also presented to recognize flow regimes by using the pressure signal transfer function's aptitude-frequency characteristics within a pipe section; 5) Based on experimental investigations, the comparison of the flow regime occurrence conditions and features related to gas/power-number fluid two-phase horizontal pipe flow to that of in air-water two-phase horizontal pipe flow, and the gas/power-number fluid two-phase horizontal pipe flow regime map were presented; 6) The flow regime occurrence conditions, flow regime maps and their features related to gas/power-number fluid two-phase upward slant pipe flow were also presented; 7) The dynamic characteristics and errors of pressure drop measurement system were studied and the method of dynamic common-mode error repression was promoted. Advice related to future research work was also suggested in this report.