IMECH-IR  > 先进制造工艺力学实验室

其他题名: Rolling Wear Properties of CL60 Steel after Pulsed Nd∶YAG Laser Surface Melting

摘要: 针对激光离散熔凝后的CL60材料磨损后的形貌问题,使用MM-P2摩擦磨损试验机对NdYAG激光离散熔凝后的圆环试样进行磨损试验,使用micro XAM三维白光干涉表面形貌仪对磨损试验前后的试样表面进行测量。使用金相显微镜和扫描电镜研究磨损试验后的试样金相。结果表明,经过激光离散熔凝的点硬度高,在磨损过程中形成凸起;熔凝点可以有效阻止试样表面塑性变形的积累,提高材料整体的抗塑性变形能力,减小试样表面由于塑性变形而产生的层片状剥落,表现出较高的耐磨性;不同螺距点距的熔凝点分布可以形成不同的磨损后表面形貌。

其他摘要: Laser surface melting is carried out using a pulsed Nd:YAG laser on specimens made of CL60 steel, after that the rolling wear properties of specimens are studied using a MM-P2 rolling friction and wear test machine. The surface topography of the specimens before and after the rolling wear test is measured by a micro XAM 3D surface topography instrument. Metallographic examinations of the specimens are taken out after the rolling wear test using metallographic microscope and scanning electron microscope. It turns out that the laser melted spots stand out during the experiments due to its higher hardness. The laser melted spots are not only reducing the plastic deformation themselves, but also hindering the plastic deformation of vicinity base material on the same circle. The laser melted spots can reduce the scraps peeling off from specimens and the rolling wear resistance is improved. Different distributions of laser melted spots can form different surface topographies after wear.

关键词: 激光技术 Cl60 激光离散熔凝 磨损 表面形貌