IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: THE OPTIMIZED REFERENCE ENTHALPY METHOD USING IN HIGH-SPEED TURBULENT CHANNEL FLOWS

摘要: 利用高来流马赫数为3, 5, 6, 7, 10的槽道湍流直接数值模拟(direct numerical simulations, DNS)数据, 评估和修正经典的参考焓值法. 研究表明在高来流马赫数槽道湍流中, 经典参考焓值法预测的壁面热流与DNS结果相差很大, 需要作适当的修正.修正参考焓值法Ⅰ和Ⅱ的预测结果明显优于经典参考焓值法;并且修正参考焓值法Ⅱ更加适用于高马赫数流动, 其壁面热流与DNS结果的相对误差在10%以内. 同时, 修正参考焓值法Ⅱ的普适性在超声速燃烧室隔离段热环境试验中得到了验证.

其他摘要: Direct numerical simulations of high-speed turbulent channel flows have been performed. The classic reference enthalpy method was evaluated and optimized by using the data with inflow Mach numbers of 3, 5, 6, 7, and 10. In fully developed turbulent flow, studies have shown that the classic reference enthalpy method is not applicable in high-speed channel flows. The wall heat flux predicted by the optimized reference enthalpy methods I and II are much better than the classic reference enthalpy method; moreover, the optimized reference enthalpy method II is more suitable, whose errors are within 10% compared with DNS. At the same time, the optimized reference enthalpy method II has been verified based on the experiment data of thermal environment of supersonic combustor.

关键词: 高超声速飞行 槽道湍流 直接数值模拟 参考焓值法