IMECH-IR  > 先进制造工艺力学实验室

其他题名: Laser Correction of the Thin-Walled Aluminum Alloy Part

摘要: 校形是保障板金属成形零件形状精度的重要手段。为改善校形效果、提高校形效率,提出了矫正其形状的新方法。该方法利用激光热源局部作用铝合金薄壁件待校形的区域,促使其弹性内能做塑性功并重新分布残余应力,达到提高校形效果和校形效率的目的。以航空用铝合金薄板进行三点弯曲试验得到待成形样件,激光热源沿其弯曲线进行扫描后,得到了一定的校形量,定量分析了校形效果,得出校形率的大小随试件的材质和厚度的不同而不同。试验结果表明了激光校形的可行性,为深入研究成形件的激光校形奠定了基础。

其他摘要: Shape correction is an important tool in ensuring the forming precision of sheet metal parts. In order to improve the correction effect and efficiency, a new method of laser correction of thin-walled aluminum alloy part is proposed. When laser beam irradiates the residual stress gathering area of the formed part, the elastic energy in this area is transformed into plastic work due to laser thermal effect, thus the forming error is corrected and the forming precision is improved. The formed part is produced by standard three-point bending test, and then laser beam scans it along the bending line, so that the actual correction values are obtained. The correction effect is discussed through the quantitative analysis of the experimental data. The actual correction rate varies with the choice of material and thickness of specimen. The feasibility of the laser correction technique is verified. Research foundation is laid for further application of laser correction in engineering.

关键词: 激光技术 激光校形 校形量 三点弯曲试验 成形件