IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

Alternative Title: Oil and water separation technology

Abstract

随着油田开采时间的增长,产出液中含水率逐年增加,部分井液的含水率高达95%以上,给目前已有的处理工艺带来新的挑战。为了解决这些问题,急需研发新型的油水分离技术,以解决传统技术所遇到的瓶颈。本文结合目前油气开发的新需求,系统地介绍了油水分离的技术现状,讨论了含油污水深度处理技术的特点,分析了未来油水分离技术的发展趋势。同时,结合力学研究所研制的新型管道式油水分离技术,详细介绍了柱型分离、导流片型分离、以及T型管分离等新技术,提出了新型管道式分离技术具有的技术优势,可解决稠油开采、海底作业、以及井下分离等难题,指明了技术发展方向。

Other Abstract

With the growth of oil exploration lasting, the water content of output fluids is increasing year by year, and in some oil wells the water content has reached to 95% and above, which brings new challenges to the existing treatment technology. To solve these problems, it is urgent to develop a new kind of oil-water separation technology to break through the "bottle-neck" of traditional technology. In this work, combined with the current demands of the oil and gas exploitation, the current situation of oil-water separation technology has been introduced systematically, as well as the characteristics of oily wastewater treatment technology, and the new demand and futural development trend of oil-water separation technology. At the same time, a new kind of pipe-type oil-water separation technology, developed by the Institute of Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, has been introduced in detail, which includes cylindrical pipe separation technology, vane-type pipe separation technology, and T-type pipe separation technology. Due to the technical advantages of new pipe-type separation technology, it can solve practical engineering problems successfully, such as heavy oil exploitation, submarine operation, and downhole separation. Furthermore, the development direction of oil-water separation technology has also been specified in this work.

Keyword: 油水分离 含油污水处理 管道式分离技术