IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室  > 期刊论文

Alternative Title: LEADING EDGE OPTIMIZATION AND PARAMETER ANALYSIS OF HIGH PRESSURE CAPTURING WINGS

Abstract: 为分析翼前缘形状变化对高压捕获翼构型气动性能的影响,基于一种锥体组合捕获翼概念构型,采用幂次函数和余弦函数组合形式对翼前缘型线进行了参数化设计,在比较了多项式和径向基函数两种代理模型的拟合精度基础上,以飞行马赫数7,飞行攻角0ffi为计算条件,结合使用均匀实验设计方法、计算流体力学、径向基函数代理模型方法和遗传算法,选择升阻比最大化为目标开展了数值优化,最后基于优化结果进行了单参数的灵敏度分析. 优化结果表明,相对于基准外形而言,优化后构型升力系数增大了约8.1%,阻力系数减小了约12.2%,升阻比提高了约23.4%. 此外,灵敏度分析结果表明升阻比与5个设计参数均呈非线性关系,其中展向角度对升阻比影响最大,其次为幂次曲线的比例参数,其余3个参数对升阻比的影响相对较弱.

English Abstract: In this paper, an aerodynamic optimization is carried out to analyze the effect of leading edge shape on the aerodynamic performance for high pressure capturing wing (HCW) configurations. First, a parameterized method for the wing leading edge of an HCW is developed by combining a power function and a cosine function. The lift-to-drag ratio of the configuration is chosen as the goal of maximization. Next, a numerical optimization flow is constructed by combining with the uniform experimental design method, the computational fluid dynamics, the radial basis function surrogate model method and the genetic algorithm on the basis of the comparison of the accuracy between the polynomial surrogate model and the radial basis functional surrogate model. At last, the sensitivity analysis of optimization results for each parameter is implemented. As the comparison of the optimal to the baseline, the results show that the lift coefficient increased by 8.1%, the drag coefficient is decreased by 12.2%, the lift-to-drag ratio increased by 23.4%. In addition, the sensitivity analysis results show that the lift-to-drag ratio presents non-linear relationship with the five design parameters and the angle of wingspan had the greatest influence, followed by the exponential curve parameter, the effect of other three parameters on the lift-to-drag ratio is relatively weak.

Keyword: high pressure capturing wing ; computational fluid dynamic ; surrogate model ; shape optimization