IMECH-IR  > 微重力重点实验室

其他题名: Ground Experiment Study of Evaporation Phase Change for Space Experiment Device of TZ-1 Cargo Spaceship

摘要: 以天舟一号货运飞船为依托,开展空间蒸发相变传热规律的科学实验研究,探索重力对蒸发传热传质过程的影响规律.设计了一套地面蒸发实验平台,以蒸发相变液体FC-72为研究对象,通过红外热像仪测温、热流量计、差分热电偶等手段,观测FC-72液层在不同台面温度、注液量等情况下的相变界面变化、蒸发表面特性、流体物性及Marangoni对流涡胞的变化等,获取其蒸发两相流体的液层温度差、表面温度场、热流量值、蒸发速率和涡胞结构等.实验结果表明:在其他条件不变的情况下,FC-72液层与蒸发台面的温差越高,其蒸发速率越快;注液量越大,蒸发速率也越大;在蒸发过程中出现了浮力对流涡胞和Marangoni对流涡胞.此外,通过地面蒸发实验可以确定空间科学实验选用的实验介质和材料,进而优化确定空间科学实验的工况、参数及流程等,部分地面实验结果也将直接成为天地对比实验的科学成果.

其他摘要: In order to develop space scientific experimental study of heat transfer law of the evaporation phase change and explore the influence of gravity on the evaporation and heat transfer process on the TZ-1 cargo spaceship, a set of experimental platform of ground evaporation is designed to study the evaporation phase change of FC-72 liquid. By using of infrared thermal imager, heat flux meter and differential thermocouple, the interface changes, evaporation surface characteristics, fluid properties, and Marangoni convection cell changes etc. are observed, of FC-72 liquid layer under different temperature and volume of liquid injection. Then the liquid layer temperature difference, surface temperature field, heat flux value, evaporation rate and convection cell structure of the two phase fluid are obtained. The experiment results show that the evaporation rate is proportional to the temperature difference between the FC-72 layer and the evaporation platform surface. And the evaporation rate is also proportional to the volume of liquid injection. In addition, buoyancy convection cells and Marangoni convection cells emerge in the evaporation process. These results are of important guiding significance for space scientific experiments. The experimental medium and material of space experiment can be decided according to the results of ground evaporation experiments. Consequently, the operating conditions, parameters, and procedure of space experiment can be optimized. Part of the ground experiment results will directly act as the scientific achievements of the ground and space comparison experiments.

关键词: Evaporation Phase Change And Heat Transfer Marangoni Convection Ground Experiment