IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: Research on electron density measurements for high enthalpy flows

摘要: 高焓激波风洞能够产生模拟高马赫数飞行条件的气流总温,是研究高温气体效应以及通讯中断问题的有效地面试验设备.本文在JF-10高焓激波风洞总焓16 MJ/kg、总温7900 K的高超声速试验气流状态下,采用能够获得足够空间分辨率且不影响流场结构的针状探针,发展了静电探针测试技术并对10°尖劈模型流场进行了电子密度测量.试验结果表明:研制的探针能够获得模型流场空间电子密度分布规律且具有较好的测量重复性;恒定偏压方法能够获得耦合流场参数的无量纲电子密度,而发展的新型高频扫描电路能有效降低扫描电路中的干扰噪音,提高测量的精度,获得定量电子密度值.

其他摘要: The high enthalpy shock tunnel, which can provide the high temperature gas conditions for hypersonic flight, is an effective ground facility for the research of reentry problems. It also has the ability of studying real gas effect. The hypersonic test flow condition, with the stagnation enthalpy of 16 MJ/kg and stagnation temperature of 7900 K, was achieved in the JF-10 high enthalpy shock tunnel. The electron density of the flow-field for the 10 degree wedge model was measured using the electrostatic probe, which can obtain sufficient spatial resolution without influencing the flow structure. Results showed that the electrostatic probe has high sensitivity and the spatial electron density can be preferable acquired. The constant bias method can get the dimensionless electron density coupling with the flow field parameters, but the new developed sweeping circuit can get the quantitative value on the basis of effectively reducing the induced noise in the circuit.

关键词: High Enthalpy Shock Tunnel Electron Denstiy Electrostatci Probe