IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: Experimental study on processing of oily wastewater by bubble column flotation

摘要: 乳化后的含油污水中,油滴细小分散、稳定不易团聚上浮。常规采用药剂破乳和加热处理方法,会增大企业生产成本。柱状气浮除油技术因其设备结构简单、节能高效,无二次污染等优点受到相关企业重视。气浮除油效率受到多种参数制约,而压力、分流比、污水的矿化度和单位时间内的气浮强度是几个关键因素。该文以实验研究为主,提出了综合除油率和气浮强度两个评价指标。尝试在实际生产环境内的可控制因素中,找到影响气浮除油效率的关键因素,用以改进柱状气浮分离工艺。

其他摘要: After emulsification,oil droplets are dispersed,stable and uneasy to coalesce in wastewater. The conventional methods such as demulsification agent and heat treatment will undoubtedly increase the cost of production. Bubble column flotation is attracted more attention by oil companies for its characters of cost-effective,simple structure, high efficiency and no secondary pollution,etc. Oil removal efficiency is affected by many parameters. Pressure,split ratio,salinity and aeration intensity are selected as four key facts to study. Two new physical quantities,comprehensive oil removal rate and intensity of flotation are defined in this paper. Experimental study mainly attempts to find the key factors affecting the separation efficiency and to improve bubble column structure and increase the separation rate.

关键词: Bubble Column Oily Wastewater Emulsification Multiphase Separation