IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: Discrete HuberM-CKF filter based mobile robot positioning in WSNs

摘要: 针对传统移动机器人定位算法精度不高的问题,提出一种基于无线传感器网络HurbM-CKalman滤波(HCKF)算法的移动机器人定位算法。利用HurbM极大似然估计代价函数,求解线性化后CKF观测矩阵,从而解决CKF滤波算法在未知非高斯白噪声干扰下估计精度不高的问题。然后,在体育馆基于WSNs构建了移动机器人定位实验环境,并结合移动机器人动力学模型,对HCKF、CKF算法的定位精度进行对比。结果显示,在不含噪声干扰和含未知噪声干扰两种情况下,HCKF算法定位精度分别比CKF算法提高7%和15%。

其他摘要: According to problem of low accuracy in traditional mobile robot localization,this paper designed the discrete HuberM- CKalmam filter (HCKF) based mobile robot positioning algorithm. It made use of the cost function of HurbM maximum likelihood estimation to solve the linearized CKF observation matrix,which improved the estimation accuracy for CKF filter algorithm with unknown-non-Gauss white noise disturbance. Then,it constructed WSNs based experiment environment for mobile robot at gymnasium,and combined with mobile robot dynamics model,it compared the positioning accuracy for the HCKF and the CKF algorithm. The results show that,for the two cases of non interference and unknown noise interference,the proposed method respectively improves the accuracy of HCKF algorithm about 7% and 15% more than CKF algorithm.

关键词: Wireless Sensor Network Hurbm Cost Function Ckf Filter Mobile Robot Localization