IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: A Probe into Air Pressure Pulse Amplitude of High-Speed Trains Crossing in Open Air

摘要: 采用移动网格原理对列车明线交会的空气动力学特性进行了数值模拟.修正了Steinheur经验公式,并给出了等速交会的列车表面压力波波幅的新计算公式.研究表明:交会列车低速时对应的压力波幅值小于高速时的幅值;波幅与交会速度、交会侧间距和监测点的高度有关,并近似与列车运行速度的平方成正比;交会侧间距越小,波幅越大;在其他条件不变的情况下,交会侧间距比高度对压力波幅的影响大.

其他摘要: The aerodynamic characteristics of high-speed trains passing by in open air are numerically analyzed on the basis of moving mesh.Then,the Steinheur empirical formula for calculating air pressure pulse amplitude is mo- dified,and a new formula is presented.The results show that (1)the pressure pulse amplitude of low-speed trains passing by in open air is less than that of high-speed trains;(2)the amplitude is related to crossing speed,track- ing distance as well as monitoring point height,and is basically proportional to the traveling speed square of trains; (3)smaller tracking distance results in higher amplitude;and (4)tracking distance has a greater effect on the am- plitude in comparison with monitoring point height when other conditions keep constant.

关键词: High-speed Train Crossing Pressure Wave Air Pressure Pulse Amplitude Numerical Simulation Boundary Layer