IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室(2012-)  > 期刊论文

Alternative Title: Feasibility study on contact stiffness acquisition by hammering tests and numerical back-analysis for parallel structural plane of rock mass

Abstract: 针对相对均匀的平行结构面,基于结构面的线性接触假设,提出了一种利用锤击试验及数值反演获得结构面接触刚度的方法。该方法实施时,在结构面两侧分别布设若干支振动传感器,在远处利用激震锤进行激震,通过结构面两侧垂直于结构面方向和平行于结构面方向振动传感器的起跳时间,计算出纵波和横波通过结构面的耗时,而后利用数值计算进行反分析,通过不断调整结构面的法向和切向接触刚度,实现与现场实测相同的耗时,从而获得该结构面的法向和切向接触刚度特性。对该测试方法的可行性进行了理论、数值方面的论证,结果表明纵波过缝耗时仅受法向接触刚度控制,横波过缝耗时仅受切向接触刚度控制,并存在一一对应的关系。而后,通过对花岗岩岩块的试验及数值分析,证明了通过锤击试验快速测试岩体结构面接触刚度的方法是可行的,且具有较好的稳定性。

English Abstract: The contact stiffness acquisition method for the relatively uniform parallel structure of rock mass by hammering tests and numerical back-analysis is proposed. And the contact stiffness of structural plane is described based on the linear contact hypothesis. The vibration sensors are laid at both sides of the structural surface, and shock is produced by hammer in the distance. The time consumption of longitudinal waves penetrating the structural planes can be calculated by the wave arrival time of the sensors, the direction of which is perpendicular to the structural plane. The time consumption of transverse waves penetrating the structural planes can be observed by the wave arrival time of the sensors, the direction of which is parallel to the structural plane. The normal and tangential contact stiffnesses need to constantly be adjusted in the numerical model by means of numerical back-analysis. The normal and tangential contact stiffnesses are obtained when the time consumption of hammering tests is equal to the numerical calculation. The feasibility of the contact stiffness acquisition method is demonstrated through theoretical and numerical analysis. The results show that the time consumption of longitudinal waves penetrating the structural planes is only controlled by the normal contact stiffness, and that of transverse waves penetrating the structural planes is only controlled by the tangential contact stiffness. The feasibility and consistency of the contact stiffness acquisition method is validated by the hammering tests and numerical analysis of granite rocks.

Keyword: structural plane stiffness ; field test ; hammer shock ; stress wave ; linear contact hypothesis

Rank: 郭汝坤, 中国科学院力学研究所, 中国科学院流固耦合系统力学重点室验室, 北京 100190, 中国.; 冯春, 中国科学院力学研究所, 中国科学院流固耦合系统力学重点室验室, 北京 100190, 中国.; 唐德泓, 中国科学院力学研究所, 中国科学院流固耦合系统力学重点室验室, 北京 100190, 中国.; 乔继延, 中国科学院力学研究所, 中国科学院流固耦合系统力学重点室验室, 北京 100190, 中国.; 李世海, 中国科学院力学研究所, 中国科学院流固耦合系统力学重点室验室, 北京 100190, 中国.