IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: Numerical analysis of grouting radius and grout quantity in fractured rock mass

摘要: 为预测浆液在裂隙中的扩散范围,建立二维正交裂隙网络宾汉浆液渗流模型,采用中心型有限体积法进行数值模拟。分别研究不同参数下,浆液在裂隙中的扩散范围,给出多因素影响下的注浆扩散半径公式和注浆量公式。研究表明,注浆压力、浆液黏度、浆液剪切强度、裂隙开度和裂隙粗糙度对浆液扩散半径起到主导作用; 注浆压力、钻孔长度和裂隙开度对注浆量起到主导作用。通过该公式可定量预测任意参量下浆液扩散范围和注浆量。

其他摘要: To predict the grout spread in fractured rock mass,a two-dimensional Bingham grouting model was employed based on orthogonal fracture network and a cell-centered finite volume method was used for numerical analysis. The grout spread was numerically calculated under different grouting parameters. A grouting radius formula with a grout quantity formula was put forward with the consideration of those parameters. The study results indicates that the grouting pressure,the viscosity of grout,the shear strength of grout,the aperture of fracture and the roughness of fracture dominate the grouting radius,while the grouting pressure,drilling length and the aperture of fracture dominate the grout quantity. The formulas can be used to predict the grouting radius and the grout quantity under arbitrary parameters.

关键词: Grouting Radius Grout Quantity Discrete Fracture Network (Dfn) Fractured Rock Masses Cell-centered Finite Volume Method Multi-parameter Study