IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室(2012-)  > 会议论文

Alternative Title: Numerical simulation of deep-hole presplitting blasting in hard roof based on CDEM

Abstract: 以山西凌志达煤矿15101工作面为工程背景,使用基于连续介质力学的离散元方法(CDEM)将开采过程与爆破工艺相结合,模拟坚硬顶板深孔预裂爆破对矿压及覆岩运动的影响。结果表明:15101采面原生顶板最大垮落步距达到40m,影响采面安全生产。采用深孔预裂爆破处理坚硬顶板以后,沿炮孔径向产生大量次生裂隙,破坏了坚硬顶板的完整性,工作面推进时初次来压步距减小,上覆岩层垮落范围减小,工作面来压强度大大减弱。经现场工程验证,采空区后方未出现大面积悬顶,工作面来压控制在了安全范围以内。

English Abstract: Taken 15101 working face in Shanxi Lingzhida coal mine as the in-site background, the Continuum-based Distinct Element Method (CDEM) was used to simulate the deep whole presplitting blasting process under the condition of mining under hard roof, and analyze the effect of blasting on stress distribution and overburden movement. The results show that the maximum original roof weighting pace reached 40 m in 15101 working face, which was unsafe for mining because of the high pressure and sudden caving when the hard roof reached its ultimate suspended size. After the deep hole presplitting blasted in hard roof, a large number of secondary fracture along the radial direction of borehole was induced, the integrity of hard roof was undermined, the first weighting distance was shorten to 20~30 m, and the overlying strata collapse range as well as the working face pressure was also reduced at first weighting. The in-site experiment verified that large unsupported roof was not appeared in gob and working face pressure was controlled in the safety level. ©, 2015, Northeastern University. All right reserved.