IMECH-IR  > 国家微重力实验室

关键词: 空间实验 Fc-72冷凝 冷凝速率 换热系数 不可凝气体

摘要

随着人类活动不断面向空间外太空,空间设备不仅需要长时间适应空间微重力环境,还要适应空间环境内温差的骤变,特别是在高温时需要更有效的散热装置,带有相变的散热装置是现如今的重要散热方式之一。因此,本文将依托我国首艘货运飞船(TZ-1)搭载科学实验项目“两相系统实验平台关键技术研究”系统,利用项目组自行研制的专用于研究两相流体相变传热与热循环过程的多功能空间实验装置,在一次空间飞行任务中重复多次完成冷凝以及蒸发相变循环实验,极大的利用了宝贵的空间环境,研究了空间蒸发与冷凝热动力学特征规律。

通过“两相系统实验平台关键技术研究”系统实验装置记录下的FC-72空间冷凝实验物理参数(冷凝台表面温度、冷凝台上方蒸汽温度、液池内气相压力、冷凝台热流密度等),从多种角度给出了冷凝液膜起始点的精确定位方法。以实验液池初始背压为区分条件,分析了在不同背压情况下,不可凝气体对冷凝实验的影响,结果表明,在相同背压情况下,不可凝气体会减缓冷凝现象。通过侧视CCD记录下的冷凝液膜增长图像,首次定量给出FC-72空间冷凝速率,目前未见国际上类似空间实验结果的文章报道。此外,论文还针对冷凝台温度呈月牙状非均匀分布现象,数值模拟分析了空间实验装置中冷凝台结构的三维影响效应因素,为空间冷凝实验结果的分析和后续实验装置设计提供了理论依据。

冷凝换热系数是相变传热与工程应用研究的重要参数。本文着重分析了地面与空间冷凝换热系数,给出了冷凝换热系数与不可凝气体含量的曲线拟合公式。空间微重力环境致使冷凝过程中FC-72蒸汽与冷凝台上表面的不可凝气体出现分层,影响了在液池内部的气相混合,从而导致不可凝气体对空间冷凝换热系数的影响相对于地面冷凝中的影响效应要明显弱。

英文摘要

When human has been researched the outer space continuously, space equipment not only need to adapt the environment of microgravity, but also need to accommodate the sharp leap of temperature, especially using the efficient heat dissipation facilities at the high temperature. In this paper, during the flight time of TZ-1 spacecraft, based on ”two phase system experimental platform key technology research” project , we used a specialized experiment developed by our laboratory to perform a set of space experiments which research the mechanism of the heat and dynamic of the evaporation and condensation。

According to the FC-72 condensation experiment dates by “two phase system experimental platform key technology research” project, such as the temperature of substrate, the temperature of the vapor upon the substrate, the gas pressure, the heat flux of condensation, we accurately confirm the beginning point of condensation by different ways. In different initial pressure, we analysis the effect of non-condensation gas on space condensation. The results appear non-condensation gas can slower the process of condensation. In the equipment, the condensation processes are recorded by the side-camera so we quantificationally calculated the rate of FC-72 condensation in the first time, which has not appeared in any international space experiments papers. In regard to the half-moon shape distribution of substrate temperature, we simulate the structure heat conduction by COMSOL, and provide the optimization of the design of substrate。

Heat transfer coefficient is the key research problem in theory and engineering. In this paper, we analyzed the condensation experiments in ground and space environment and we concluded the relationship between heat transfer coefficient and the non-condensation gas. In space condensation, upon the substrate, FC-72 gas and non-condensation gas was stratified which effect gas mixing in the cavity. So, the non-condensation gas has little effect on condensation heat transfer in the space compared with in the ground.