IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

关键词: 受电弓,刚性接触网,接触力,载荷识别,碳滑板材料,磨损仿真

摘要

受电弓与刚性架空接触网滑动接触来传导电流,为现代城市化轨道列车提供驱动力。弓网系统中的动态接触力和滑板材料的载流磨损是决定列车受流质量的关键因素,必须对二者加以综合研究考虑。大量的学者对弓网接触力的测量以及滑板材料的磨损试验、磨损机理分析付出了巨大心血。区别于传统的基于受电弓力学响应测量的弓网接触力识别方法,本文针对课题组提出的一种基于刚性接触网应变响应测量的弓网接触力识别新方法,应用优化理论对该载荷识别问题开展了理论和实验研究。同时对碳滑板材料的载流磨损问题进行磨损仿真研究。具体内容如下:

将弓网接触力测量问题转化为刚性接触网的移动载荷识别问题。以测量响应与计算重构响应之差的泛函为目标函数,再将载荷识别问题转化为优化问题。通过MATLAB编程及APDL命令流,建立调用有限元模型和优化计算的载荷识别计算平台,进行接触力优化识别可行性研究。探究了测点与载荷识别离散点布置对结果影响,确定合适的测点及离散点布置。

选定BFGS拟牛顿法,结合模态叠加时间推进方法,大大加快了载荷识别计算速度;将载荷运动位置已知的匀速移动载荷识别的优化方法推广到载荷运动位置未知的任意变速移动载荷识别方法,并进行了数值算例验证,促进本方法的适用化。

开展本弓网接触力测量的实验研究。利用布拉格光纤光栅(FBG)应变传感器测得实际刚性接触网的准分布应变响应、建立一个锚段的实际刚性接触网有限元模型、根据测量响应并基于任意变速移动载荷识别方法计算得到实际受电弓-接触网的动态接触力,从实验上验证了本方法的有效性。

基于有限元法,结合Archard磨损模型,同时考虑热-电-力多场耦合建立碳滑板材料在接触压力作用下磨损仿真模型。应用上述弓网接触力实验数据,对碳滑板材料的磨损量、磨损深度及温度等变化加以研究。比较了材料导热率以及硬度对磨损量的影响,为正确预测实车受电弓碳滑板寿命,降低磨耗做出一定的有意义探索。

英文摘要

The pantograph obtains current through sliding contact with a rigid overhead contact line, providing driving force for modern urbanization train. The dynamic contact force in the pantograph catenary system and the current carrying wear of slide material are the key factors to determine the current collection quality of trains, so they must be comprehensively studied. A large number of scholars have made great efforts in the measurement and identification of pantograph catenary contact force, wear test of sliding plate materials and analysis of wear mechanism. Different from the traditional method of pantograph catenary contact force identification based on measurement of pantograph dynamic response, in this paper, a new method for identifying the pantograph-catenary contact force based on the measurement of rigid catenary strain response is proposed by our research group. Based on the optimization theory, this paper carries out theoretical and experimental research on the load identification problem, and also conducts wear simulation research on the current-carrying wear of the carbon slide material.

The details are as follows:

The measurement of pantograph catenary contact force is transformed into movin load identification of rigid catenary. The objective function of the relative error between the measured and reconstructed responses is established, and then the load identification problem is transformed into an optimization problem. Through MATLAB programming and APDL command flow, the load identification calculation platform calling the finite element model software is established, and the feasibility study of contact force optimization identification is carried out. The influence of the arrangement of measuring points and load identification discrete points on the results is explored, and the appropriate arrangement of measuring points and discrete points is determined.

The present study has shown that the BFGS quasi Newton method combined with mode superposition time advancing method greatly speeds up the calculation speed of load identification; Besides, the present optimization method for identification of uniform velocity moving load is extended to identification method of any variable speed moving load, which is verified by some numerical examples. These promote the applicability of this method

Then we carried out the experimental research on the measurement of the contact force. First, the strain response of rigid catenary was measured by Fiber Bragg Grating(FBG) strain sensor. Then, the finite element model of actual rigid catenary was established. Finally, the dynamic contact force between pantograph and catenary was calculated from the measured response based on the present identification method for any variable speed moving load. This method was verified experimentally.

Based on the finite element method, combined with the Archard wear model and considering the thermal electric mechanical coupling, the wear simulation model of carbon sliding plate under contact pressure was established. Using the test data of the above-mentioned contact force, the wear amount, wear depth and temperature of the carbon slide material were studied. The influence of thermal conductivity and hardness of material on wear amount is compared, which makes a meaningful exploration for correctly predicting the life of carbon slide plate of pantograph and reducing wear.